Home | Fee Schedule | Contact Us

Division Offices: Federal Court Locations by County Map

To determine the proper federal court jurisdiction, hover over the county with your cursor to determine which of the three
districts in Georgia you should file.*

*Not compatible with Mozilla Firefox or Netscape. Please use Internet Explorer. Dade County, Rome Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Walker County, Rome Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Catoosa County, Rome Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Rabun County, Gainesville Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Whitfield County, Rome Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Murray County, Rome Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Fannin County, Gainesville Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Towns County, Gainesville Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Union County, Gainesville Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Gilmer County, Gainesville Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Habersham County, Gainesville Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia White County, Gainesville Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Lumpkin County, Gainesville Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Stephens County, Gainesville Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Gordon County, Rome Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Dawson County, Gainesville Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Chattooga County, Rome Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Floyd County, Rome Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Pickens County, Gainesville Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Franklin County, Athens Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Hall County, Gainesville Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Hart County, Athens Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Banks County, Gainesville Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Bartow County, Rome Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Cherokee County, Atlanta Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Forsyth County, Gainesville Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Jackson County, Gainesville Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Elbert County, Athens Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Madison County, Athens Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Fulton County, Atlanta Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Gwinnett County, Atlanta Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Barrow County, Gainesville Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Polk County, Rome Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Paulding County, Rome Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Cobb County, Atlanta Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Oglethorpe County, Athens Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Clarke County, Athens Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Wilkes County, Augusta Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Lincoln County, Augusta Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia DeKalb County, Atlanta Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Oconee County, Athens Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Walton County, Athens Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Haralson County, Newnan Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Carroll County, Newnan Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Morgan County, Athens Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Douglas County, Atlanta Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Rockdale County, Atlanta Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Greene County, Athens Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Newton County, Atlanta Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Taliaferro County, Augusta Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Columbia County, Augusta Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia McDuffie County, Augusta Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Clayton County, Atlanta Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Henry County, Atlanta Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Warren County, Augusta Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Fayette County, Newnan Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Richmond County, Augusta Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Jasper County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Coweta County, Newnan Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Putnam County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Hancock County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Butts County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Heard County, Newnan Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Spalding County, Newnan Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Glascock County, Augusta Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Jefferson County, Augusta Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Burke County, Augusta Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Meriwether County, Newnan Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Washington County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Troup County, Newnan Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Pike County, Newnan Division of the 
Northern District of Georgia Lamar County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Monroe County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Baldwin County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Jones County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Screven County, Statesboro Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Wilkinson County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Upson County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Jenkins County, Statesboro Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Bibb County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Twiggs County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Talbot County, Columbus Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Harris County, Columbus Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Crawford County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Emanuel County, Statesboro Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Johnson County, Dublin Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Taylor County, Columbus Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Laurens County, Dublin Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Peach County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Houston County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Bulloch County, Statesboro Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Muscogee County, Columbus Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Effingham County, Savannah Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Bleckley County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Marion County, Columbus Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Candler County, Statesboro Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Chattahoochee County, Columbus Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Macon County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Macon County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Taylor County, Columbus Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Treutlen County, Dublin Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Dodge County, Dublin Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Schley County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Schley County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Schley County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Taylor County, Columbus Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Pulaski County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Toombs County, Statesboro Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Montgomery County, Dublin Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Tattnall County, Statesboro Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Wheeler County, Dublin Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Dooly County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Evans County, Statesboro Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Bryan County, Savannah Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Chatham County, Savannah Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Stewart County, Columbus Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Webster County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Sumter County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Telfair County, Dublin Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Wilcox County, Macon Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Liberty County, Savannah Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Crisp County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Long County, Brunswick Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Quitman County, Columbus Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Terrell County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Terrell County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Terrell County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Jeff Davis County, Brunswick Division of 
the Southern District of Georgia Appling County, Brunswick Division of 
the Southern District of Georgia Randolph County, Columbus Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Lee County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Turner County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Court Ben Hill County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Worth County, Albany Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Wayne County, Brunswick Division of 
the Southern District of Georgia Coffee County, Waycross Division of 
the Southern District of Georgia Clay County, Columbus Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Irwin County, Valdosta Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Bacon County, Waycross Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia McIntosh County, Brunswick Division of 
the Southern District of Georgia Lee County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Dougherty County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Calhoun County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Tift County, Valdosta Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Pierce County, Waycross Division of the 
Southern District of Georgia Early County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Berrien County, Valdosta Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Ware County, Waycross Division of 
the Southern District of Georgia Glynn County, Brunswick Division of 
the Southern District of Georgia Baker County, Albany Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Mitchell County, Albany Division of the Middle District of Georgia Atkinson County, Waycross Division of 
the Southern District of Georgia Brantley County, Waycross Division of 
the Southern District of Georgia Cook County, Valdosta Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Colquitt County, Valdosta Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Miller County, Albany Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Clinch County, Valdosta Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Lanier County, Valdosta Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Camden County, Brunswick Division of 
the Southern District of Georgia Seminole County, Albany Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Decatur County, Albany Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Grady County, Albany Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Thomas County, Valdosta Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Charlton County, Waycross Division of 
the Southern District of Georgia Brooks County, Valdosta Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Lowndes County, Valdosta Division of the 
Middle District of Georgia Echols County, Valdosta Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia Echols County, Valdosta Division of 
the Middle District of Georgia

This site is best viewed at 800x600 display resolution.
Copyright©2006 U.S. District Court - Middle District of Georgia